Home  |  Sitemap   
Home > Past Winners > 2014 Winners

2014 Winners

Best Consumer Product

Award

Organisation

Product

URL

Gold

SingTel Idea Factory

Dash

http://www.singtellifelabs.com 

Bronze

Numoni Pte Ltd

Nugen

http://www.numoni.com

Special Mention

Novelsys Pte Ltd

Ampere: The world’s first wireless charging sleeve

http://www.novelsys.co


Best Enterprise Product

Award

Organisation

Product

URL

Gold

Ohanae Pte Ltd

Ohanae Cloud Privacy Protection

http://www.ohanae.com

Gold

POKET Private Limited

POKET Enterprise Solution

http://www.poket.com

Silver

V3 Teletech Pte Ltd

V3 Cloud Robotics

http://www.v3teletech.com

Bronze

Rainmaker Labs

BLE(ep) IBeacon Technology

http://www.rainmaker-labs.com/


Best Public Sector Product

Award

Organisation

Product

URL

Gold

Singapore General Hospital (SGH) and

Integrated Health Information Systems (IHIS) Pte Ltd

SGH Automated Pharmacy Dispensing System (APDS)

http://www.sgh.com.sg

http://www.ihis.com.sg

Silver

Immigration & Checkpoints Authority (ICA)

Biometric Identification for Motorbikers (BIKES)

http://www.ica.gov.sg

Bronze

National Library Board

Data Analytics & Big Data Transformation towards data driven library management & services

http://www.nlb.gov.sg

 

Best Social & Community Product

Award

Organisation

Product

URL

Gold

Numoni Pte Ltd

NUGEN

http://www.numoni.com/

Silver

Whizmeal Pte Ltd

Whizmeal School Application

http://www.whizmeal.com

Bronze

Singapore National Eye Centre (SNEC) and

Integrated Health Information Systems (IHIS) Pte Ltd

MyEyeGym

http://www.snec.com.sg

http://www.ihis.com.sg


Promising Tech Company

Award

Organisation

Product

URL

Gold

Power Automation Pte Ltd

TV White Space Technology - White Range Radio

http://www.pa.com.sg

Silver

TrustSphere

Messaging Intelligence technology products TrustVault and TrustView

http://www.trustsphere.com/

Bronze

Compex Systems Pte Limited

Value-added Wireless Solutions Provider

http://www.compex.com.sg/

 

 

 

 


Best Productivity Company

Award

Organisation

Product

URL

Bronze

Fosta Pte Ltd

Instrumentation and monitoring services, fibre optic sensor

http://www.fos-ta.com

 

 

 

 

Best Startups

Award

Organisation

Product

URL

Gold

Digify

Digify

http://www.digify.com

Silver

Go! Places

Wotabout

http://www.wotabout.com

Bronze

CreoPop Pte Ltd

3D Pen with Cool Ink

http://www.creopop.com

 

  

Best Ideas

Award

Organisation

Product

Silver

Hakodesh Empire Inc (Pte. Limited)

Gurilla, The Social Mobilization App

Bronze

Fleefly

Fleefly

Bronze

Rainmaker Labs

BLE(ep) iBeacon Technology

 

Best Student Project - Primary

Award

Organisation

Product

Gold

Methodist Girls' School (Primary)

Media Literacy and Social Entreprise - The Smoothie Stall

Silver

North Vista Primary School

Automatisation of PE Loan Equipment using iPads

Bronze

North Vista Primary School

Cyberwellness Updates for North Vista Primary School

Special Mention

CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel

Cyber Wellness in Preschool - Service Learning Project

Best Presenter (Team)

Methodist Girls' School (Primary)

Shayne Shu, Shannon Tan, Esther Ong

 

Best Student Project - Secondary

Award

Organisation

Product

Gold

Raffles Institution

AARDK

Silver

Dunman High School

Pic- C.H.E.

Bronze

Dunman High School

Chemicool

Best Presenter

Raffles Institution

Kenneth Chow

Special Mention (Presenter)

Nan Hua High School

Soon Da Ren

 

 

 Best Student Project - Tertiary

Award

Organisation

Product

Gold

National University of Singapore (NUS)

Ampere: The world’s first wireless charging sleeve

Silver

Republic Polytechnic

YOLO, Neighbour! You Only Live Once. Be a Gracious Neighbour

Bronze

School of Digital Media & Infocomm technology, Singapore Polytechnic

SmartHomie

Bronze

ITE College East

Mobile Attendance Tracker

Best Presenter (Individual)

Temasek Polytechnic

Koh Chin