Home  |  Sitemap   
Home > Awards 2017 Judges

Awards 2017 Judges

 

DSO National Laboratories

 

Cho Chia Yuen
Program Manager, Information Assurance

 

Intellectual Property Intermediary (IPI)

 

Jonathan Tan
Senior Technology Manager

Cocoon Capital

 

Monthida McCoole
Investment Partner

Golden Equator Capital

 

Cindy Teoh-Cavefors
Associate Director, Investments

Infocomm Media Development Authority (IMDA)

 

Edwin Low
Director

MediaCorp

 

Guillaume Sachet
Head, Strategic Planning

Institute of Systems Science (ISS), National University of Singapore

 

Pervez Kazmi
Chief, Software Engineering & Design Practice

Pix Vine Capital

 

Chou Fang Soong
General Partner

rodVENTURE

 

Roderick Chia
Founder

Exploit Technologies Pte Ltd (ETPL)

 

Tng Tai Hou
Vice President, Technology Development (ICT, Media, Digital Technologies)

Vickers Venture Partners

 

Terence Sim
Associate Director

Marine Nexus Pte Ltd

 

Geraldine Pang
Chief Information Officer / Executive Director

DSO National Laboratories

 

Chua Kuan Seah
Deputy Director, Information Division

 Annex A /

 

Mark Wee
Principal

 

FarEastFlora.com Pte Ltd

 

Ryan Chioh
Managing Director

Plan-B ICAG Pte Ltd

 

Lim Soon Hock
Founder and Managing Director

Ban Choon Marketing Pte Ltd

 

Tan Chin Ngiap
Projector Director

Genting Singapore PLC

 

Yup Chee Yuen
Executive Vice President

National Trade Union Congress (NTUC)

 

Kwong Yuk Wah
Chief Information Officer

TNF Ventures Pte Ltd

 

Jessie Tong
Investment Manager

NTUC Income Insurance

 

Choong Tuck Oon
Board Director

Institute of Systems Science (ISS), National University of Singapore

 

Tan Peng Wei
Chief, IT Strategy and Management Practice

Singapore Institute of Technology (SIT)

 

Chang Yew Kong
Chairman of Industry Advisory Committee (ICT)

Redmart Ltd

 

Christopher Chan
General Counsel

SPRING Singapore

 

Kay Sugino
Deputy Director, Enterprise Services & Partnerships

 Walden International

 

Kris Leong
Vice President

 

Exploit Technologies Pte Ltd (ETPL)

 

Lee Han Boon
Senior Vice President, Commercialisation (Digital Technologies)

Spaze Ventures

 

Alex Ng
Managing Director

OCBC Bank

 

Altona Widjaja
Vice President, Fintech & Innovation Group


Government Technology Agency (GovTech)

 

Vivien Chow
Director, Applied Innovatioin & Partnership

Watsons Personal Care Stores Pte Ltd

 

Alice Abigail Tan
IT Director

National Supercomputing Centre

 

Tan Tin Wee
Executive Director

Singapore Institute of Management (SIM)

 

Jon Quah
Senior Lecturer

FocusTech Ventures

 

Raymond Choong
Partner

 
 
 
 
 
GrabTaxi Holdings Pte Ltd

 

Ng Chee Soon
Regional General Manager, Grab for Work

StarHub Ltd

 

Mok Pak Lum
Chief Business Development Officer

Infocomm Media Development Authority (IMDA)

 

Wilson Ang
Director

Land Transport Authority (LTA)

 

Rosina Howe-Teo
Chief Information Officer & Group Director

JTC Corporation 

 

Siew Yim Cheng
Chief Information Officer

 

 

 

 

 

Infocomm Media Development Authority (IMDA)

 

Angeline Poh
Assistant Chief Executive, Industry Development

Intellectual Property Intermediary (IPI)

 

Sze Tiam Lin
Senior Director

iChange Solutions Pte
Ltd

 

Hiew Wui Sin
Chief Digital Officer

Infocomm Media Development Authority (IMDA)

 

Samantha Fok
Director, ICT Industry Development

Government Technology Agency (GovTech)

 

Kendrick Lee
Deputy Director

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

NUS Enterprise

 

Kelvin Tan
Deputy Director

M1 Limited

 

Alan Goh
Chief Information Officer

Johnson&Johnson

 

Stefan Hart
Senior Director New Ventures
SEA/India

 

 Other Judges:

  • Ng Chin Kong (Roy), Co-founder & Chief Technology Officer, iSentric Limited
  • Low Aik Lim, Managing Partner, Izmus Pte Ltd

Updated as at 10 July 2017. Keep checking in for more info.