Home  |  Sitemap   
Home > Past Winners > 2017 Winners

2017 Winners

 

Best Innovative Infocomm Product (Artificial Intelligence (AI) / Big Data)

 

 

Winner

 

Company

 

Name of Project

 

Gold

 

DC Frontiers Pte Ltd

 

SEER

 

Silver

 

MinerLabs Group Pte Ltd

 

Video Assure

 

Bronze

 

AiChat Pte Ltd

 

AiChat - Chatbot Platform for Enterprise

 

Bronze

 

JobKred Pte Ltd

 

JobKred

 

 

 

Best Innovative Infocomm Product (CyberSecurity)

 

 

Winner

 

Company

 

Name of Project

 

Gold

 

CashShield Pte Ltd

 

Frontier

 

Silver

 

Certis Cisco Pte Ltd

 

TACI System

 

Bronze

 

Insider Security Pte Ltd

 

Monitor

 

Bronze

 

ST Electronics (Info-Security) Pte Ltd

 

ST Electronics Data Diode

 

 

Best Innovative Infocomm Product (Digital Services)

 

 

Winner

 

Company

 

Name of Project

 

Gold

 

FoodZaps Technology Pte Ltd

 

FoodZaps

 

Silver

 

Carousell Pte Ltd

 

Carousell

 

Bronze

 

Interstellar Group Pte Ltd

 

Asia Law Network's Quick Consult

 

Bronze

 

Park N Parcel Pte Ltd

 

Park N Parcel

 

 

Best Innovative Infocomm Product (Immersive Media)

  

 

Winner

 

Company

 

Name of Project

 

Silver

 

AYNE Pte Ltd

 

iTRY: A fitting room in your palm

 

Silver

 

LDR Pte Ltd

 

LocoMole Experiential Travel App

 

Bronze

 

Hammer Studio Pte Ltd

 

Munzili

 

 

Best Innovative Infocomm Product (Internet of Things)

 

 

Winner

 

Company

 

Name of Project

 

Gold

 

igloohome Pte Ltd

 

The Smart Lock That Works Offline - igloohome Smart Deadbolt 02

 

           

Silver

 

Sybo Tech Singapore Pte Ltd

 

Pebby: World's First SMart Robotic Pet Sitter

 

           

Bronze

 

XRVision Pte Ltd

 

OWL Intelligent Lock - an IoT Access Control Solution

 

 

Best Innovative Use of Infocomm Technology (Public Sector)

 

 

Winner

 

Company

 

Name of Project

 

Silver

 

Government Technology Agency of Singapore

 

Hive Agile Testing Solutions (hats)

 

           

Bronze

 

Government Technology Agency of Singapore

 

Business Grants Portal

 

           

Bronze

 

Housing & Development Board

 

Transformation of the Resale Journey

 

 

Best Innovative Use of Infocomm Technology (Private Sector)

 

 

Winner

 

Company

 

Name of Project

 

Gold

 

Singapore Telecommunications Limited

 

Creating Seamless & Effortless Sales Journeys through Digital Innovation

 

Silver

 

StepUp Learning And Dance Pte Ltd

 

StepUp's E-Learning Portal

 

 

Best Innovative ICM Student Project (Tertiary)

 

 

Winner

 

Company

 

Name of Project

 

Gold

 

Temasek Polytechnic

 

Clown Blox

 

           

Silver

 

Nanyang Polytechnic, School of Engineering

 

S3 (Smart StethoScope)

 

           

Silver

 

Temasek Polytechnic

 

The Smart Distribution Board

 

           

Bronze

 

Nanyang Polytechnic, School of Information Technology

 

ScheDule

 

           

Bronze

 

Singapore Polytechnic

 

Vaultix

 

           

Bronze

 

Singapore Polytechnic, School of Digital Media and Infocomm Technology

 

Sonaré

 

           

Best Presenter

 

Pok Jing Kai, Swinnerton - Nanyang Polytechnic, School of Information Technology

 

ScheDule

 

           

Best Presenter

 

Yap Wei Jie, Joshua - Singapore Polytechnic

 

Vaultix